Guide to watch Star Sports 1 Live Tv Channel for India v West Indies 2019 in TV in India

mobilecric.info

Details and Updates for Star Sports Official Live Telecast and Site Usage:

One of the oldest name in the sports niche in the Indian subcontinent is none other than Star Networks’ popular tv channel of Star Sports. On, Star Sports tv channel, lots of cricket matches are being played these days and among this one of the most watched and hottest series is Smartcric India v West Indies Live.

Beside it, on Star Sports network, English Premier League and other local cricket matches are also going on these days. Most of such matches are shown on Star Sports in tv and online on hotstar. The Star Sports site was replaced by hotstar last year.

crictime

Star Sports 1 LIVE LOGO

Star Sports live cricket streaming website is also widely loved for the cricket fans as it is the simplest website for the cricket watching. Starsports.com is now no more exist as it redirected to hotstar.com.

Star Sports in SD

Must Check: Sony Ten 3 to Show India vs West Indies Live Online

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalAsianet digital TVDD Free Dish
Star Sports 1455277603401500501301
Star Sports 2457279605403502502302
Star Sports Select 1464283504303
Star Sports Select 2466284304
Star Sports Hindi 1461281607407503503310
Star Sports Tamil 11516803521504515311
Star Sports First303241077

Star Sports in HD

Our guide is aimed to provide you all the updates for star sports 1 live match video streaming 2019 starspots.com hotstar.com.

Channel NameTata skyAirtel DigitalDish TVVideocon d2hSun DirectReliance DigitalDD Free Dish
Star Sports 1 HD454278602923984521
Star Sports 2 HD456280604924986522
Star Sports Select 1 HD463300645929987525
Star Sports Select 2 HD465301646930988526
Star Sports Hindi 1 HD459282606925


Cricket World Cup 2019 Live Watching Online

Following sites will stream Cricket World Cup officially across the globe. Follow these links to get star sports 1 live match video streaming 2019 starspots.com hotstar.com.

CountryOfficial Sites to Watch Online
IndiaHotstar
Airtel TV app (free for Airtel subscribers)Jio TV app (free for Jio Prime subscriber)
Europe, South America, South East AsiaYuppTV.com
UK & IrelandHotstar
AustraliaYuppTV
USA, CanadaHotstar
South Africa and sub-Saharan AfricaSuperSport (you need to be a TV subscriber)
PakistanGeo Super
BangladeshChannel 9
CaribbeanFlow Sports
Middle East and North AfricabeIN Connect

IPL 2019 cricket series will be played in April 2019. The match’s live telecast has been vested with Star Sports networks in India, online it will be available on hotstar site.

Match: As per the schedule of CWC 2019.

Star Sports Live Updates

Star Sports currently shows IPL live on TV on it’s two major channels. The first one is Star Sports 1 Hindi and the second one is Star Sports 1 English. Star Sports 1 Hindi shows the match with Hindi commentary and Star Sports 1 English shows the match in English commentary. The Hindi channel is more popular among Indian fans, the voice of Akash Chopra and Jatin Sapru is loved by the audiences.

The website of Star Sports is www.starsports.com which was suddenly stopped by them a few years back due to the overtake of the sports department by hotstar. Now today’s match is also going on which can be watched from hotstar.com in place of starsports.com Scroll down to get the official links for watching live streaming free.

Star Sports Ongoing shows Updates

  • Channels: 
  • Hindi: Star Sports 1 Hindi
  • English: Star Sports 1 English
  • Date: August
  • LIVE on: Star Sports 1 Hindi and English
  • Online: Hotstar

Also check: Mobilecric – CWC 2019 Live

In CWC T20 2019, many cricket matches have been going on, and thousands of our users have already been enjoying the match on IPL live streaming on hotstar. The IPL live streaming will be available through hotstar.com online for a payment of Rs 299 after 10 minutes free watching.

The IPL live will be available online from hotstar and in TV from Star Sports tv channel. The live link can be got from our resource page at hotstar.com.

Starsports.com – Star Sports Live Streaming

The official site of www.starsports.com was registered when the internet was a new thing and Google was still in the mind of Page & Brin. Starsports.com was registered on 1996-01-23 as per the whois records. It was a top sports watching site for almost 15 years but suddenly, Starsports.com was stopped due to the merger with hotstar.com a few years back.
Earlier, Star sports live updates were got from the official site of cricket in India which is starsports.com and you can also watch it from alternative links of hotstar or other streamers as per your nation from the list given below and it’s a good deal proven as the both of the sites owned by the Star Group was providing same services like tecsolcat, Smartcric at burkle events or Crictime burkle events pages.

Star Sports Live in TV

Star Sports tv channel is bifurcated on various platforms named like Star Sports 1, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 3, Star Sports 4, Star Sports HD etc. So, the alternative for it is: www.hotstar.com which is also owned by the same owners those of starsports.com Star Sports live match online is a good option if you are away from tv, but as starsports.com is no more exist, you will have to rely with hotstar.com for your star sports 1 live related needs.

Source – Wikipedia
Star sports live service is not in a good trend to watch upon as lot’s of crictime has produced lot’s of servers. Crictime live cricket streaming is great to watch upon with real-time ball to ball live streaming updates. Star Sports site and app was a great destination to enjoy live cricket streaming with amazing insights and updates online for free.

Sadly, starasports.com main website is stopped by star network as they have redirected the site to hotstar. Its a wrong move as per the seem strategist. They have killed a brand of Star sports.com.

Also Check: Hotstar Live Updates


Star Sports Online Watching in India

In India: Star Network’s owned Hotstar app and site, IPL will be available. Other users of Jio tv app and Airtel TV app can also watch on their own application platform. On hotstar its 299 Rs per year.

For the full list of countrywise IPL live streaming copyright holders sites, we recommend you to check our detailed page of IPL 2018 Live streaming countrywise.

Starsports.com Alternative

Many cricket fans who were used to watch Starsports.com now searches for the updates for Star sports alternative. Star sports alternatives are many on the internet.

For more alternative have a look on: smartcric & Star Sports 1 live streaming pages of 321 sports.The best alternative of star sports is Star Network’s different site: www.hotstar.comStarsports.com is closed now so you can access the match at hotstar.com site by clicking on here.

Final Words
Thanks for reading our this thorough guide on Star Sports. Hope you liked our work on Star Sports TV channel guide and live streaming updates. If you have any question in your mind or any issues with your Star Sports tv channel, like tv channel not showing in your tv. Then feel free to leave a comment on our below comment section. Don’t forget to provide your Dish network provider and your state.

Thanks.
For latest matches updates and ongoing news and masala updates, please check crictime live cricket updates page.

Hope you liked our post for star sports 1 live match video streaming 2019 starspots.com hotstar.com, please share it with your friends.